XenoBot Forums - Powered by vBulletin

User Tag List

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 28

Thread: [Update] XenoBot Binary v15.11.28.1283 [BattlEye Bypass 2]

  1. #1
    XenoBot Developer DarkstaR's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Posts
    6,105
    Mentioned
    1316 Post(s)
    Tagged
    13 Thread(s)

    [Update] XenoBot Binary v15.11.28.1283 [BattlEye Bypass 2]

    This adds compatibility for Tibia 10 client with BattlEye, update 2. Please follow these instructions:

    Quote Originally Posted by English
    Do NOT try to use XenoBot with the new BattlEye client. Here's how to use it:
    1. Close all Tibia clients and restart XenoSuite to allow it to update.
    2. Uninstall the latest Tibia version.
    3. Download this .zip file.
    4. Extract the .zip file to a folder.
    5. Continue playing with the Tibia.exe file in the new folder.
    6. XenoBot should be working and you should be able to bot with no risk.
    Quote Originally Posted by Swedish - Tarek1337
    Försök INTE att använda XenoBot med den nya BattlEye klienten. Såhär ska du göra för att kunna använda de:
    1. Stäng av alla Tibia klienter och starta om XenoSuite så att den kan uppdatera.
    2. Avinstallera senaste Tibia versionen.
    3. Ladda ner den här .zip filen.
    4. Extrahera .zip filen till en mapp.
    5. Fortsätt spela med Tibia.exe filen i den nya mappen.
    6. XenoBot bör fungera nu och du ska kunna botta nu utan någon risk.
    Quote Originally Posted by Polish - Pidek098
    Uwaga! Nie używaj Xenobota z nowym BattlEye. Nowa instrukcja działania Xenobota:
    1. Zamknij wszystkie otwarte klienty Tibii, zrestartuj XenoSuite, aby pobrało najnowszą aktualizacje.
    2. Odinstaluj najnowszą wersje Tibii.
    3. Pobierz te pliki .zip.
    4. Wypakuj pliki z .zip do nowego folderu.
    5. Graj tylko z Tibia.exe, który została wypakowana do folderu.
    6. Xenobot powinien działać bez problemu, a Ty możesz bocić bez ryzyka.
    Quote Originally Posted by Spanish - Aerwix
    NO USAR XENOBOT con el nuevo cliente de Battle Eye. Aquí esta como arreglarlo/usarlo:
    1. Cierra todos los clientes de tibia y reinicia el programa XenoSuite para que se pueda actualizar.
    2. Desinstala la ultima version de Tibia.
    3. Descarga este archivo .zip
    4. Extraer el archivo .zip en un folder
    5. Continua jugando con Tibia.exe en el nuevo folder
    6. Xenobot deberia funcionar nuevamente y podras utilizar el bot sin riesgo.



    Changelog:
    Code:
    v15.11.28.1283
    Added Client 10 protocol 11.21 compatibility.
    Remove some annoying dialogs in the Tibia client.

  2. #2

    Join Date
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    5
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    I just downloaded the client and did the following steps, it stil says the client is outdated with alot of red letter instead of the login box.

  3. #3
    XenoBot Developer DarkstaR's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Posts
    6,105
    Mentioned
    1316 Post(s)
    Tagged
    13 Thread(s)
    Quote Originally Posted by Svenftw View Post
    I just downloaded the client and did the following steps, it stil says the client is outdated with alot of red letter instead of the login box.
    Yeah, they added all that shit to scare people into using new client. Still works, though.

  4. #4

    Join Date
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    5
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Ah ye true that, just had to press "Enter game" on the menu haha, I kinda did scare me tho xd. Thank you very much sir.

  5. #5

    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Posts
    2
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    @DarkstaR Great job. More people like you in the world.

  6. #6
    Monthly Subscriber AndroidZ's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    9
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Great Job !

  7. #7

    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Posts
    1
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    nice work pal.. thanks all works nice!!

  8. #8

    Join Date
    Dec 2016
    Posts
    7
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quote Originally Posted by DarkstaR View Post
    Yeah, they added all that shit to scare people into using new client. Still works, though.
    is it possible cip have some form of code to recognize which clients dont have battle eye enabled/bypassed that are paired up with the packets being sent to the servers or is there nothing extra, seems suspicious to me that cip continue to allow Tibia 10 to be used when they don't intend on releasing any further updates, like a bait clinet if you will

  9. #9

    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Posts
    3
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Tkx Darkstar.

  10. #10

    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Posts
    2
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    works perfect now !! thanks for Your time DarkstaR

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •