XenoBot Forums - Powered by vBulletin

User Tag List

Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: Anyone to add a loop and skip huntcheck?

  1. #1
    jahpocalypse's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2015
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    64
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Anyone to add a loop and skip huntcheck?

    Since i've had this issue: http://forums.xenobot.net/showthread...pts-am-I-alone

    and no one seems to have an explanation let alone a solution I was wondering if there is anyway to add like a waypoint that would just make the walker jump back to the beginning and skipping huntcheck.

    I know this will make it just go around and around without going to refill but it's better than waiting 15 mins at each huntcheck...

    Anyone have any ideas?

    Forum seems dead nowadays, little to no support. Is this bot dead as well?

  2. #2
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    1,070
    Mentioned
    18 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quote Originally Posted by jahpocalypse View Post
    Since i've had this issue: http://forums.xenobot.net/showthread...pts-am-I-alone

    and no one seems to have an explanation let alone a solution I was wondering if there is anyway to add like a waypoint that would just make the walker jump back to the beginning and skipping huntcheck.

    I know this will make it just go around and around without going to refill but it's better than waiting 15 mins at each huntcheck...

    Anyone have any ideas?

    Forum seems dead nowadays, little to no support. Is this bot dead as well?
    Hello,

    Idk how familiar u are with xenobot, but try to find the settings in the "settings" folder and open it with notepad or similar. Then find the waypoints section, make a label where u want the loop to start like in my example.
    Then find where u want the loop to stop, and start over again, and put the line like in my example.
    Hope u understand.

    Example:

    Code:
    <item text="Hunt:" tag="255"/>
    bunch of waypints
    <item text="!cdataread" tag="254"><![CDATA[gotoLabel("Hunt")]]></item>

  3. #3
    jahpocalypse's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2015
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    64
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quote Originally Posted by dinmamma View Post
    Hello,

    Idk how familiar u are with xenobot, but try to find the settings in the "settings" folder and open it with notepad or similar. Then find the waypoints section, make a label where u want the loop to start like in my example.
    Then find where u want the loop to stop, and start over again, and put the line like in my example.
    Hope u understand.

    Example:

    Code:
    <item text="Hunt:" tag="255"/>
    bunch of waypints
    <item text="!cdataread" tag="254"><=!=[=C=D=A=T=A=[gotoLabel("Hunt")]=]=></item>
    It stops on this Label as well, when it comes back to the first Hunt, it waits 5 mins before moving again...

    EDIT: It doesn't start, it just stops at Hunt label

    Code:
    <item text="huntstart|1:" tag="255"/>
    		<item text="Hunt:" tag="255"/>
    		<item text="Node (33093, 32095, 13)" tag="0"/>
    		<item text="Node (33096, 32102, 13)" tag="0"/>
    		<item text="Node (33098, 32111, 13)" tag="0"/>
    		<item text="Node (33110, 32105, 13)" tag="0"/>
    		<item text="Node (33110, 32116, 13)" tag="0"/>
    		<item text="Node (33105, 32123, 13)" tag="0"/>
    		<item text="Node (33113, 32128, 13)" tag="0"/>
    		<item text="Node (33115, 32138, 13)" tag="0"/>
    		<item text="Node (33107, 32145, 13)" tag="0"/>
    		<item text="Node (33109, 32155, 13)" tag="0"/>
    		<item text="Node (33119, 32158, 13)" tag="0"/>
    		<item text="Node (33117, 32168, 13)" tag="0"/>
    		<item text="Node (33108, 32172, 13)" tag="0"/>
    		<item text="Node (33100, 32174, 13)" tag="0"/>
    		<item text="Node (33092, 32172, 13)" tag="0"/>
    		<item text="Node (33099, 32161, 13)" tag="0"/>
    		<item text="Node (33091, 32155, 13)" tag="0"/>
    		<item text="Node (33085, 32149, 13)" tag="0"/>
    		<item text="Node (33090, 32141, 13)" tag="0"/>
    		<item text="Node (33099, 32140, 13)" tag="0"/>
    		<item text="Node (33096, 32126, 13)" tag="0"/>
    		<item text="Node (33084, 32130, 13)" tag="0"/>
    		<item text="Node (33080, 32122, 13)" tag="0"/>
    		<item text="Node (33075, 32119, 13)" tag="0"/>
    		<item text="Node (33080, 32112, 13)" tag="0"/>
    		<item text="Node (33086, 32108, 13)" tag="0"/>
    		<item text="Node (33085, 32098, 13)" tag="0"/>
    		<item text="!cdataread" tag="254"><![CDATA[gotoLabel("Hunt")]]></item>
    		<item text="huntcheck|1:" tag="255"/>
    do the tags need to match? ill try more tomorrow and update
    Last edited by jahpocalypse; 07-12-2016 at 05:08 AM. Reason: added code

  4. #4
    jahpocalypse's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2015
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    64
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Bump: When I use the script provided the bot still stops and waits 5-6 mins at the loop to return to the 'Hunt' label, what to do?

    EDIT: It never seems to move off the Hunt label, it goes from the GotoHunt to hunt perfectly smooth but stops there
    Last edited by jahpocalypse; 08-07-2016 at 10:15 PM.

  5. #5
    hackbit's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2016
    Posts
    9
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    i havent played tibia in like 4 years, but have you tried renaming that label name and making a lua script to do its function? like if it checks for cap pots stamina do it on a different lua

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •