XenoBot Forums - Powered by vBulletin

User Tag List

Page 3 of 31 FirstFirst 1234513 ... LastLast
Results 21 to 30 of 305

Thread: ♛ Jontorscripts ♛ ❯ 50+ Scripts | Fresh | High Quality | 100% AFK ❮

  1. #21
    Senior Member Jontor's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2014
    Posts
    446
    Mentioned
    51 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quote Originally Posted by Figgeduni View Post
    Hi i need some help, i bought the South City Roshamuul for RP script. And i have no clue how to start it, all i got was the setting file, but when i load it i dont get any script file? When i used the free "official" xenobot scripts it always makes a script file when i load it and i get a xenobot chat where i can write /config and fix the config. Please help me how to fix it :P
    Really sorry for the issue, please redownload the script.

  2. #22

    Join Date
    Apr 2016
    Posts
    7
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quote Originally Posted by Jontor View Post
    Really sorry for the issue, please redownload the script.
    Thanks got it fixed, some feedback tho (major problem). When i have placelurer on, it runs until it finds one monster, then it runs with full speed back to the "safeplace" and lose the monster on the way, then it stands in the safeplace for a while and runs back grabs the monster and run back in full speed and waits, makes it kinda obvious that u are botting, and especially since you are so close to the depot it shouldnt be like that. And if you dont use placelurer or changes it to for example 3, it runs at random around while kiting until it gets 2 or 3 mobs and then runs full speed ahead to the "safeplace" and loses the mobs and then it starts over again.

    So is it possible to make it so it kites normally while shooting on the monster back to the safeplace and then starts running around in there? Optimal would be to have so u can have placelurer on "1" so it lures one monster but makes it lure normally aka keeping a certain distance while shooting
    Last edited by Figgeduni; 04-19-2016 at 09:20 PM.

  3. #23
    Moderator shadowart's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    1,989
    Mentioned
    223 Post(s)
    Tagged
    3 Thread(s)
    Wow a Jontor store out of nowhere!

    This guy has been working on his scripts privately for a long time and really knows his shit. These should be some high quality scripts.

    Good luck with your business!

  4. #24
    Senior Member Jontor's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2014
    Posts
    446
    Mentioned
    51 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quote Originally Posted by Fisiel View Post
    which glooth bandit spawn is the best to bot ?
    I am pretty sure the east spawn should give you the highest exp and profit.
    South requires a quest, but once you're done with it, it is not that bad.
    West seems for me to be the worst out of these 2 above. It combines golems ( that hit really hard ) and you have to pass through a lot of small passages ( 1 sqm bridges ).

    Going to push an update for the east part in around 10 hours and till the end of this week, there should be a library update that will improve the exp.
    If you are interested in how it lures/works, wait a few days and I will have a video ready.


    Quote Originally Posted by Figgeduni View Post
    Thanks got it fixed, some feedback tho (major problem). When i have placelurer on, it runs until it finds one monster, then it runs with full speed back to the "safeplace" and lose the monster on the way, then it stands in the safeplace for a while and runs back grabs the monster and run back in full speed and waits, makes it kinda obvious that u are botting, and especially since you are so close to the depot it shouldnt be like that. And if you dont use placelurer or changes it to for example 3, it runs at random around while kiting until it gets 2 or 3 mobs and then runs full speed ahead to the "safeplace" and loses the mobs and then it starts over again.

    So is it possible to make it so it kites normally while shooting on the monster back to the safeplace and then starts running around in there? Optimal would be to have so u can have placelurer on "1" so it lures one monster but makes it lure normally aka keeping a certain distance while shooting
    Thanks for the feedback.

    Is it targeting the monster when running to the 'safeplace'? What is your level? Do you use 'utani hur'?
    It should keep 5 sqms distance from the monster when running back ( so you do not get hit a lot ), do you think it might be too much? Didn't have such an issue reported by one of my testers
    Last edited by Jontor; 04-20-2016 at 06:41 AM.

  5. #25

    Join Date
    Apr 2016
    Posts
    7
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quote Originally Posted by Jontor View Post
    Is it targeting the monster when running to the 'safeplace'? What is your level? Do you use 'utani hur'?
    It should keep 5 sqms distance from the monster when running back ( so you do not get hit a lot ), do you think it might be too much? Didn't have such an issue reported by one of my testers
    Yes its targeting the monster but runs out of the screen from it instantly (it runs more then 5 sqm from monster for sure). I am 270+ and using utani hur. Also i noticed that if it runs back to the safeplace from behind/under the double stairs just south of depot where there is a 1 sqm passage it seems to get stuck with the monster. Also it should run abit more south east to lure mobs since now im running out of monster and it just keeps running back and forth :P

    Also i notice that Onyx Flail aint on the lootlist lol
    Last edited by Figgeduni; 04-20-2016 at 02:09 PM.

  6. #26
    Senior Member Jontor's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2014
    Posts
    446
    Mentioned
    51 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quote Originally Posted by Figgeduni View Post
    Yes its targeting the monster but runs out of the screen from it instantly (it runs more then 5 sqm from monster for sure). I am 270+ and using utani hur. Also i noticed that if it runs back to the safeplace from behind/under the double stairs just south of depot where there is a 1 sqm passage it seems to get stuck with the monster. Also it should run abit more south east to lure mobs since now im running out of monster and it just keeps running back and forth :P

    Also i notice that Onyx Flail aint on the lootlist lol
    Pushed an update that changes the 'LWalk' waypoints from 5 sqms to 3 sqms - should make you do not lose the monsters on the way to safeplace.
    Updated the loot list with 3 more items actually, looks like Tibia Wikia isn't that accurate, so I had to find another source for items.
    Please change the PlaceLureFrom to 1 in the config, it is not really meant to be changed and make sure you have correct anti-lure settings ( so that it does not triggers all the time ).

    I would also really appreciate if you could mark that '1 sqm passage' on Tibia.xyz, because I was unable to find it.

  7. #27

    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Posts
    184
    Mentioned
    9 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Good luck

  8. #28

    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Posts
    55
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Liberty bay EK 15+ not working. Just running around in DP. Goes out, going in, runs around in city maybe 10-15 mins..

  9. #29
    Senior Member Jontor's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2014
    Posts
    446
    Mentioned
    51 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quote Originally Posted by leux10 View Post
    Liberty bay EK 15+ not working. Just running around in DP. Goes out, going in, runs around in city maybe 10-15 mins..
    Could you describe the problem a bit more? Last time I used it ( 3 days ago ), everything was fine.
    Did it resupply? Which waypoints did it repeat? Every information is really appreciated.

  10. #30

    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Posts
    55
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quote Originally Posted by Jontor View Post
    Could you describe the problem a bit more? Last time I used it ( 3 days ago ), everything was fine.
    Did it resupply? Which waypoints did it repeat? Every information is really appreciated.

    Havent tried now but other scripts also had problems, that are working now. I guess it was maybe just Xenobot that had problems. Seems to work fine now though. Thanks for fast reply!

    Can i ask you if you know any Reconnecter or some script that can login after server save?

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •