XenoBot Forums - Powered by vBulletin

User Tag List

Page 17 of 17 FirstFirst ... 7151617
Results 161 to 166 of 166

Thread: Magebomb / Combo-Bot Script

  1. #161

    Join Date
    Jul 2017
    Posts
    2
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Hello, I am a beginner user of the script, so I am asking for forgiveness, is there any opportunity to do a job?
    1.mc follow the leader when attacking and do not attack
    2.mc hold the distance from the leader who can be set
    3. travel city option - only mc travel and the leader does not, whether the leader can travel with the mc

  2. #162

    Join Date
    Mar 2018
    Posts
    3
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    15:26 Script: : No authentification key found. If you do not have an authentification key PM [email protected]

    wtf

  3. #163

    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Posts
    8
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    i want buy this magebomb for tibia coins dont have paypal msg me

  4. #164

    Join Date
    Apr 2018
    Posts
    2
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Before I buy this and renew my sub, need to ask:

    Is possible do configure the script for 2 separate servers?
    I want to run Xeno simultaneous in two OT servers, each one with its own nav. Is possible to set this magebomb to work together?

  5. #165

    Join Date
    May 2014
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    314
    Mentioned
    28 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quote Originally Posted by Fane View Post
    Before I buy this and renew my sub, need to ask:

    Is possible do configure the script for 2 separate servers?
    I want to run Xeno simultaneous in two OT servers, each one with its own nav. Is possible to set this magebomb to work together?
    You can run this script multiple times on the same computer (leader+10, leader+10).

    Make another copy of the config, and when starting the script rename whichever one you want to use as the original filename.

    Since the script uses ports to communicate you will need to have each group of the script using different ports.

    --Uses these ports to communicate, if one of them is being used by another program on your pc
    --You can change it and the script will work as long as what you changed it to is valid
    AvailablePorts = { 30124, 30125, 30126, 30127, 30128, 30129, 30130, 30131, 30132, 30133 }
    AvailablePorts[0] = 30123

    So for the second group (leader+10), change the port numbers in the config, for example.
    AvailablePorts = { 30135, 30136, 30137, 30138, 30139, 30140, 30141, 30142, 30143, 30144 }
    AvailablePorts[0] = 30134

  6. #166

    Join Date
    May 2014
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    314
    Mentioned
    28 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    This script is now free and available unencrypted. See the bottom of the main post for details.

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •