XenoBot Forums - Powered by vBulletin

User Tag List

Page 2 of 20 FirstFirst 123412 ... LastLast
Results 11 to 20 of 200

Thread: TLF - Tibia Low Framerate

  1. #11
    thenick's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Posts
    147
    Mentioned
    9 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    one question, do you set the gamearea(aka where your character+ scenario is draw to the desired fps. and keep the GUI(aka the grey area where msgs, equips, char status appear) to the same fps. or you just change the Tibiafps address? I have been trying to mimic Neo's FPS system for quite a while and didn't get results. by lowering the entire gamefps address you affect the responsiveness of the client hence the bot will be much slower. the effects could be lower cpu usage, but also lower exp,more waste,and more risk of deaths ... HOWEVER, by only lowering the FPS of the GAMEAREA, which is known to consume more resources of the computer to draw everything you will keep the responsiveness as a regular client, but using less cpu and without negative effects.

  2. #12
    Senior Member Chuitox's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    816
    Mentioned
    208 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quote Originally Posted by thenick View Post
    one question, do you set the gamearea(aka where your character+ scenario is draw to the desired fps. and keep the GUI(aka the grey area where msgs, equips, char status appear) to the same fps. or you just change the Tibiafps address? I have been trying to mimic Neo's FPS system for quite a while and didn't get results. by lowering the entire gamefps address you affect the responsiveness of the client hence the bot will be much slower. the effects could be lower cpu usage, but also lower exp,more waste,and more risk of deaths ... HOWEVER, by only lowering the FPS of the GAMEAREA, which is known to consume more resources of the computer to draw everything you will keep the responsiveness as a regular client, but using less cpu and without negative effects.
    I've overwritten the only memory address I've found on each client version. It hasn't caused me deaths and I haven't seen any performance issues in a difficult hunting place (So far I tested in Vengoth and Chosens). I'm not quite sure there's more than one address but I'll double check it

  3. #13

    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Posts
    99
    Mentioned
    36 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quote Originally Posted by Chuitox View Post
    I've overwritten the only memory address I've found on each client version. It hasn't caused me deaths and I haven't seen any performance issues in a difficult hunting place (So far I tested in Vengoth and Chosens). I'm not quite sure there's more than one address but I'll double check it
    Have you tried dicing with fps below 10?

    EDIT:
    Just tested it, my script works fine with 7 fps but if i lower it more it doesnt work properly.
    Great app Chuitox!
    Last edited by Paskudek; 12-28-2013 at 06:11 PM.

  4. #14

    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    161
    Mentioned
    6 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Its safe to run 1-2fps? Im mean depositer and refil wont stuck?

    ATM I set to 5fps and works like a charm! ty!!

  5. #15
    sotos's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Location
    Greece, ATHENS
    Posts
    272
    Mentioned
    7 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Nice work..I hope its usefull

  6. #16

    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    130
    Mentioned
    5 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Bez tytułu.jpg
    I don't know how to find Client. I tried to open Client and then TLS and i tried TLS first. It didn't find any client why?

  7. #17

    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    130
    Mentioned
    5 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Anyone knows something about it?

  8. #18
    Banned
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    801
    Mentioned
    48 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    oh my fucking god, before my computer was like "SOUND OF A TRAIN" now I can skill my knights without a sound

  9. #19
    zach's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    41
    Mentioned
    7 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Any chance of making this work on Tibia Client 10.32??
    Thanks..

    BTW, this helped me a lot!! Good job!!

  10. #20
    Mode99's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Location
    Mexico
    Posts
    86
    Mentioned
    4 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    why is the TLF isnt working now it only show "infinite fps", alose before that i always have like 60 fps on tibia now each one bearly go up to 30 fps, does it matter that it is in directx5? do you know why did cip do?

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •