PDA

View Full Version : change hotkeys for xenobot



jollebollen
12-04-2015, 03:17 AM
is it possible to change what hotkeys insert to page down will press? thanks in advance.

Elvang
12-04-2015, 03:25 AM
is it possible to change what hotkeys insert to page down will press? thanks in advance.

Yup, take a look at the change log for Xenobot Binary.

http://forums.xenobot.net/showthread.php?38931-Update-XenoBot-Binary-v15-11-10-1092-XenoBot-BINARY

jollebollen
12-08-2015, 07:11 AM
Yup, take a look at the change log for Xenobot Binary.

http://forums.xenobot.net/showthread.php?38931-Update-XenoBot-Binary-v15-11-10-1092-XenoBot-BINARY

Hmm I can't see how to edit the hotkeys though, with scripts or? hehe :P would b very useful to change them!!

shadowart
12-08-2015, 11:01 AM
Xenobot can bind hotkeys to lua code. If you just want to remap keys you should look into something like AHK or AutoIt. Personally I use a AHK script to rebind hotkeys and walk with wasd when I play manually.