PDA

View Full Version : Setsetting // is there any way?



Y2Quake
05-10-2012, 01:50 AM
Hello guys, i've been searching but didn't find anything, is there anyway for setsettings?

For example, i want to make 2 labels in a mutated humans script, one inside the spawn and another one when it gets out. i want when it goes inside to setsettings mapclick disabled and setsettings walk over furniture and fire enabled, and when it leaves setsetting mapclick enabled.

Is there a way for do this?

also i'm needing something for read a spell from the screen to go X label. For example if somebody casts Exura gran mas res in my screen then go to X label, didn't find anything neither.


thanks in advance!

Spectrus
05-10-2012, 02:01 AM
Neither possible at the moment.

rikardo
05-10-2012, 02:04 AM
I had thought of doing this, it really would be very good option.
maybe in the future the DarkStar can put that options.

Y2Quake
05-13-2012, 08:37 PM
can somebody move this to suggestions?

Spectrus
05-14-2012, 05:28 AM
I live to serve.

moved.

Jakob Miller
06-25-2012, 08:14 PM
I assume that this is not implemented yet? :p Well needed right now!

Y2Quake
09-06-2012, 08:28 PM
BUMP! we need setsetting!

soul4soul
09-06-2012, 09:49 PM
would really like support to setsettings especially in for the looter and targeter.

In the mean time if the creature your botting doesnt heal you can make a script to detect if your target is being healed.

Y2Quake
09-06-2012, 09:50 PM
mainly i'd love it for special areas..when a monster is running it's hard to reach him. And for many other things obviusly it's very useful.