PDA

View Full Version : XenoBot Bug - Non-Issue [Windows 7 x64] Stops Using SDs



sunlive
12-23-2014, 03:38 PM
Bug Report
Operating System:
Windows 7 x64
Short Description:
Stops Using SDs
Behaviors:

Feature error

Indepth Description:
I've been using XenoBot to hunt using SDs and occasionally it simply stops using the runes, while continues to target X or Y monster, and unless I reach my keyboard and press my SD hotkey, the bot will simply not use SD again, when I press my own SD hotkey the bot will go back to using them, but the same thing will happen some minutes later

p.s: this happened on both 10.54 and 10.70 version

i don't think the problem is with my targeting setup, but in any case here it is how it looks:
http://i.imgur.com/LDv1rTy.jpg

edit: quick update, I have found out that if I'm doing something else on my computer(browsing the internet or playing other games) the bot will do everything without any problem, it will only stop using SDs when I'm looking at my tibia client

Glowingstick
12-23-2014, 03:50 PM
try set the "3 sqm range" to 7 sqm range

sunlive
12-23-2014, 04:36 PM
try set the "3 sqm range" to 7 sqm range

Still happening.

marcin252
12-23-2014, 07:34 PM
open your bpwith sds, while using sds man

sunlive
12-24-2014, 10:27 PM
open your bpwith sds, while using sds man

^ best answer, fixed it. can close thread thank you

marcin252
12-25-2014, 10:53 AM
no problem enjoy :)