PDA

View Full Version : [Update] XenoBot Apophis v14.11.19.881 [Protocol 10.71]



DarkstaR
12-16-2014, 10:55 AM
This update improves a number of things, fixes some bugs, adds some new features, and adds compatibility for Tibia 10.71. This update will be automatically downloaded when you restart XenoSuite.

The entire XenoBot graphics engine has been re-coded in this patch, so you may experience some small graphical glitches with the
XenoBot user interface. If you do, please report them in this thread, providing screenshots where possible.

Changelog:

v14.11.19.881
Added 10.71 compatibility.
Improved the backpack minimizer to never fail.
Improved the backpack minimizer to work when dialogs or context menus are open.
Fixed a bug that caused the bot to randomly click the "Log Out" button.
Fixed the Effect Message proxy.
Fixed a bug which caused lag when opening dialog windows with many creatures on screen.
Modified the "XenoBot Paused" HUD to be more clearly visible.
Added missing IDs to the food list.
Added values and weights for many glooth, mooh'tah, and moohtant items.

nuub
12-16-2014, 10:56 AM
Gj man! :)

Gigax
12-16-2014, 10:59 AM
Really Thank you. Very fast as always.

Good Work.

Mandeel
12-16-2014, 10:59 AM
This update improves a number of things, fixes some bugs, adds some new features, and adds compatibility for Tibia 10.71. This update will be automatically downloaded when you restart XenoSuite.

The entire XenoBot graphics engine has been re-coded in this patch, so you may experience some small graphical glitches with the
XenoBot user interface. If you do, please report them in this thread, providing screenshots where possible.

Changelog:

v14.11.19.881
Added 10.71 compatibility.
Improved the backpack minimizer to never fail.
Improved the backpack minimizer to work when dialogs or context menus are open.
Fixed a bug that caused the bot to randomly click the "Log Out" button.
Fixed the Effect Message proxy.
Fixed a bug which caused lag when opening dialog windows with many creatures on screen.
Modified the "XenoBot Paused" HUD to be more clearly visible.
Added missing IDs to the food list.
Added values and weights for many glooth, mooh'tah, and moohtant items.



bro i have had an issue, when i save the settings <support> button the game client crashes..

Mentoll
12-16-2014, 11:00 AM
DarkstaR;

Failed to load item data. Aborting.

delusionboot
12-16-2014, 11:01 AM
Fixed a bug that caused the bot to randomly click the "Log Out" button.

Long time coming!

nixez
12-16-2014, 11:10 AM
Great delay thanks darkstar

plascencia
12-16-2014, 11:13 AM
error when opening xenobot. "Failed to load item data. Aborting."
http://es.tinypic.com/r/s5bfgy/8

Masse136
12-16-2014, 11:32 AM
FYI all works for me. Loading, saving botting. u guys really restarted xeno ?

Boomtune
12-16-2014, 11:39 AM
"Improved the backpack minimizer to never fail.
Improved the backpack minimizer to work when dialogs or context menus are open."

NICE ONE... Good job mate! :)

Lodewijk
12-16-2014, 12:10 PM
error when opening xenobot. "Failed to load item data. Aborting."
http://es.tinypic.com/r/s5bfgy/8

Same error here

Pageypeo
12-16-2014, 01:27 PM
Working much better, was having issues with backpacks yesterday, thanks for the fast/good work

blow
12-16-2014, 01:55 PM
Fixed a bug which caused lag when opening dialog windows with many creatures on screen.

so thats why I died like noob yesterday... AT 200 knight!!!!!

Masse136
12-16-2014, 02:18 PM
Fixed a bug which caused lag when opening dialog windows with many creatures on screen.

so thats why I died like noob yesterday... AT 200 knight!!!!!

Knights are made to die! He'll be remembered as a hero.

maroxy
12-16-2014, 02:20 PM
Good joberino!

VanLulu
12-16-2014, 03:06 PM
To all the people with the "Failed to load item data. Aborting" problem.

Go to your Xenobot folder and find the Versions folder. Backup the files if you're a pussy and then empty the folder. Xenobot will update again and that should fix it, worked for me.

hockeyfan989
12-16-2014, 04:56 PM
Fixed a bug that caused the bot to randomly click the "Log Out" button.

Long time coming!

If you just dragged the stats-skill-quest-logout button bar to the top of the screen above the minimap before it worked fine :P

DarkstaR
12-16-2014, 05:18 PM
To all the people with the "Failed to load item data. Aborting" problem.

Go to your Xenobot folder and find the Versions folder. Backup the files if you're a pussy and then empty the folder. Xenobot will update again and that should fix it, worked for me.


This is the right answer. You need to delete:
"C:\Program Files (x86)\XenoBot\Versions\xb.0020.14.11.19.881.dll"

Anyone with this error got a corrupted version while I was uploading the update, there was like a 30 second window for that to happen, lol. Good timing, guys.

DarkstaR
12-16-2014, 05:20 PM
bro i have had an issue, when i save the settings <support> button the game client crashes..

I tried this, it works fine. I need some details:

What version of Tibia?
What are your specific settings?
What is the name of the settings file?

Lodewijk
12-16-2014, 05:21 PM
It works. Thx alot!

Mandeel
12-16-2014, 09:56 PM
I tried this, it works fine. I need some details:

What version of Tibia?
What are your specific settings?
What is the name of the settings file?

Current tibia version and the older one.
I change the self healer to use gmps and conditions manager to use utani gran hur
[M] Peninsula -3 &4 by Jxscripts

DarkstaR
12-16-2014, 10:08 PM
Current tibia version and the older one.
I change the self healer to use gmps and conditions manager to use utani gran hur
[M] Peninsula -3 &4 by Jxscripts

I don't see any debug reports under your name. Can you screenshot the crash?

Byrd
12-17-2014, 01:41 AM
I had a debug also DarkstaR

sausting
12-17-2014, 01:55 AM
swift updates ! :)

Y2Quakepc2
12-17-2014, 01:57 AM
the pause was more visible before on my eyes

i was botting hive and when i paused it i didn't even realize it was paused xd

Boomtune
12-17-2014, 01:28 PM
My tibia clients are freezing after a time randomly... dunno why this happen now. :o

DarkstaR
12-17-2014, 06:41 PM
My tibia clients are freezing after a time randomly... dunno why this happen now. :o

I'm botting 4 chars a day with no issues (415+ mage, 320+ ek, 305+ rp, and sometimes a maker mage). The best I can say is try to pinpoint a specific location / action / time when it happens. It's basically impossible for me to do anything with the information you've given.

marcin252
12-17-2014, 09:05 PM
getting debug after deposit items in dp or in while he is depositing. on all tibia. using with otland ip changer from shadowcores.twifysoft.net

DarkstaR
12-17-2014, 09:12 PM
getting debug after deposit items in dp or in while he is depositing. on all tibia. using with otland ip changer from shadowcores.twifysoft.net

Debugs will happen when you use another IP changer. Use the one built into the bot. If debugs still occur then, then I will look into them.

eddyN
12-17-2014, 09:23 PM
My tibia clients are freezing after a time randomly... dunno why this happen now. :o

same here, but it only happend to my paladins.. strange as fuck

DarkstaR
12-17-2014, 10:27 PM
I had a debug also @DarkstaR (http://forums.xenobot.net/member.php?u=2)


My tibia clients are freezing after a time randomly... dunno why this happen now. :o


getting debug after deposit items in dp or in while he is depositing. on all tibia. using with otland ip changer from shadowcores.twifysoft.net


same here, but it only happend to my paladins.. strange as fuck


If you're getting debugs on OT, please do not report them here. It seems like many of these issues are issues with the TFS update for 10.70, not with XenoBot.

If you're getting the debugs on RL tibia and I've quoted/tagged you in this post, please respond with more detail so I can start tracking the bug down.
@Byrd (http://forums.xenobot.net/member.php?u=8582) @Boomtune (http://forums.xenobot.net/member.php?u=12774) @marcin252 (http://forums.xenobot.net/member.php?u=27083) @eddyN (http://forums.xenobot.net/member.php?u=19393)

marcin252
12-18-2014, 05:25 PM
yeah, im getting on rl tibia too, on server morta with my ek he is debugging when he is reopening bps in depo or on reopening wpt. Why? is it something with reopen function?
btw, when i enter shadowcores ip on xeno ip changer it says "cant find server"

DarkstaR
12-18-2014, 06:40 PM
yeah, im getting on rl tibia too, on server morta with my ek he is debugging when he is reopening bps in depo or on reopening wpt. Why? is it something with reopen function?
btw, when i enter shadowcores ip on xeno ip changer it says "cant find server"

I'll check it out, it might be a retro bug. Thanks.

Byrd
12-18-2014, 10:21 PM
DarkstaR I believe I had x-logged in spawn, so I loaded settings before logging in. Upon logging in the script started to open the backpacks and it debugged.

DarkstaR
12-18-2014, 11:01 PM
@DarkstaR (http://forums.xenobot.net/member.php?u=2) I believe I had x-logged in spawn, so I loaded settings before logging in. Upon logging in the script started to open the backpacks and it debugged.


Trying to get crashes on retro didn't work, so I'll look into this next. What script are you using?

Byrd
12-19-2014, 04:13 AM
I think it was JXS Deeper Ancient Ruins. Wasn't retro, just normal game world.

marcin252
12-19-2014, 03:21 PM
im using xeno on my vps but i dont think this can do something about debugs because in previous version all worked fine, now all my bots are debugging in dp. ALWAYS IN DP i can post how its my reopen bp and depositer looking:


if (labelName == "OpenToDeposit") then
Walker.Stop()
Self.CloseContainers() -- closes all backpacks

while (Dedi_WindowCount("all") < 3) do
Self.CloseContainers()
wait(500,600)
Self.OpenMainBackpack(true) -- Opening main backpack
wait(500,600)
Container.GetByName(MainBackpack):OpenChildren({St ackBackpack, true}) -- Opening backpack with stackable items
wait(500,600)
Container.GetByName(MainBackpack):OpenChildren({Lo otBackpack, true}) -- Opening backpack with items
Container:Minimize()
end
Walker.Start()
elseif (labelName == "Deposit") then
--Opening depot & bps
Walker.Stop()
findDepot()
wait(500,600)
Container.GetByName("Locker"):OpenChildren({3502, true}) -- Opens depot chest
wait(500,600)
Container.GetByName("Locker"):Close() -- Closes locker
wait(500,600)
Container.GetByName("Depot Chest"):OpenChildren({ItemsDepotBP, true}) -- Opens depot bp for normal items
wait(500,600)
Container.GetByName("Depot Chest"):OpenChildren({StackDepotBP, true}) -- Opens depot bp for stackables
wait(500,600)

while (Container.GetByName(ItemsDepotBP):isFull()) do -- Opening next backpack untill reach non fully filled
Dedi_OpenNextBp(ItemsDepotBP)
wait(200,400)
end

while (Container.GetByName(StackDepotBP):isFull()) do -- Opening next backpack untill reach non fully filled
Dedi_OpenNextBp(StackDepotBP)
wait(200,400)
end


--Depositing items
for i=0,5 do -- Repeat 4 times (put here amount of loot backpacks you have on yourself)
for j=Container.GetByName(LootBackpack):ItemCount()-1, 0, -1 do -- Checks all slot takens
local ItemName = Item.GetName(Container.GetByName(LootBackpack):Get ItemData(j).id):titlecase()

if table.contains(Items, ItemName) then -- If item is in Item list, move from loot backpack to depot bp)
Container.GetByName(LootBackpack):MoveItemToContai ner(j, Container.GetByName(ItemsDepotBP):Index(), Container.GetByName(ItemsDepotBP):ItemCapacity()-1)
wait(200,400)
end

if Container.GetByName(ItemsDepotBP):isFull() then -- If depot backpack is filled open next
Dedi_OpenNextBp(ItemsDepotBP)
wait(200,400)
end
end
Dedi_OpenNextBp(LootBackpack) -- Checked all slots in current loot backpack, so open next and repeat looking for items again :)
wait(200,400)
end


--Depositing stackables
-- Here we have only 1 backpack, so we don't have to repeat it few times
for j=Container.GetByName(StackBackpack):ItemCount()-1, 0, -1 do
local ItemName = Item.GetName(Container.GetByName(StackBackpack):Ge tItemData(j).id):titlecase()
if table.contains(Stackable, ItemName) then
Container.GetByName(StackBackpack):MoveItemToConta iner(j, Container.GetByName(StackDepotBP):Index(), Container.GetByName(StackDepotBP):ItemCapacity()-1)
wait(200,400)
end

if Container.GetByName(StackDepotBP):isFull() then
Dedi_OpenNextBp(StackDepotBP)
wait(200,400)
end
end


--Closing bps with items
Container.GetByName(ItemsDepotBP):Close()
wait(200,400)
Container.GetByName(StackDepotBP):Close()
wait(200,400)


-- Opening main backpack and backpack for supplies
Self.CloseContainers()
while Dedi_WindowCount("all") < 5 do
Self.CloseContainers()
wait(500,600)
Self.OpenMainBackpack(true)
wait(500,600)
Container.GetByName(MainBackpack):OpenChildren({Su pplyBackpack, true}, {LootBackpack, true}, {StackBackpack, true}, {FoodBackpack, true})
wait(500,600)
Container:Minimize()
end

Walker.Start()

end
end


and depositer function:

-- Farmine Depots
local depots = {{33025, 31443,11},{33027, 31443,11},{33034, 31450,11},{33034, 31452,11},{33034, 31454,11},{33034, 31456,11},
{33019, 31451,11},{33019, 31453,11},{33019, 31455,11},{33019, 31449,11},{33030, 31462,11},{33028, 31462,11}}
-- Just a simple function that says if a position is on the screen or not
function onScreen(pos)
return (math.abs(Self.Position().x - pos.x) <= 7) and (math.abs(Self.Position().y - pos.y) <= 5)
end
-- Simple function that waits until your char isn't moving anymore
function waitUntilStill()
local pos = Self.Position()
repeat
pos = Self.Position()
wait(1000,1500)
until (Self.Position().x == pos.x) and (Self.Position().y == pos.y)
end
-- Calculates how many times you have to use the ground to get somewhere
function amountOfSteps(pos)
local dx = math.ceil(math.abs(Self.Position().x - pos.x)/6)
local dy = math.ceil(math.abs(Self.Position().y - pos.y)/4)
return math.max(dx,dy)
end
-- Function that makes your char "walk" somewhere using the ground.
function walkTo(pos)
local fromPos = Self.Position()
local toPos = pos
local tries = 0
local booly = false
repeat
if not onScreen(pos) then
local steps = amountOfSteps(pos)
for i = 1, steps do
toPos = {x = fromPos.x + math.ceil((pos.x - fromPos.x)*(i/steps)),
y = fromPos.y + math.ceil((pos.y - fromPos.y)*(i/steps)), z = pos.z}
if onScreen(toPos) then
Self.UseItemWithGround(3003, toPos.x, toPos.y, toPos.z)
waitUntilStill()
end
end

if onScreen(pos) then
booly = true
else
wait(2000)
print("Depot still not on the screen. Trying for the " .. tostring(tries) .. " time.")
end
else
booly = true
Self.UseItemWithGround(3003, toPos.x, toPos.y, toPos.z)
waitUntilStill()
end
tries = tries + 1
until booly or (tries > 3)
return booly
end
-- Randomly chooses a depot to go to
function findDepot()
local tries = 3
local booly = false
local reached = false
repeat
local maxi = #depots
-- Very random ;) not pseudo !
math.randomseed( os.time() )
math.random(); math.random(); math.random()
local i = math.random(maxi)
print("Trying to reach depot " .. tostring(i) .. ".")
local pos = {x = depots[i][1], y = depots[i][2], z = depots[i][3]}
if walkTo(pos) and (Self.LookPos().x == pos.x) and (Self.LookPos().y == pos.y) then
if Self.OpenDepot() then
booly = true
print("Depot reached and opened!")
else
print("Depot reached but could not open it.")
end
else
print("Depot cant be reached.")
gotoLabel("Start")
end
tries = tries + 1
until booly or (tries > 3)
return booly
end

marcin252
12-20-2014, 10:14 PM
it's something with refiller 100%

DarkstaR
12-21-2014, 03:26 AM
I know the bug with using VPS. I can't track it down though, as I don't have a VPS. I've made some guesses as to what it might be and fixed those things, will release soon. Until then, leave RDP open.

marcin252
12-21-2014, 06:59 PM
I know the bug with using VPS. I can't track it down though, as I don't have a VPS. I've made some guesses as to what it might be and fixed those things, will release soon. Until then, leave RDP open.

okay thanks! waiting :D

DarkstaR
12-22-2014, 06:35 AM
http://forums.xenobot.net/showthread.php?32374