PDA

View Full Version : [Update] XenoBot Apophis v14.7.6.665 [Preview 10.50]



DarkstaR
07-08-2014, 07:02 AM
This update adds support for preview client 10.50, running on XenoBot Apophis. See this thread (http://forums.xenobot.net/showthread.php?27584) for more details.

Changelog:

Added preview 10.50 compatibility.

kalife94
07-08-2014, 08:01 AM
Great as always DarkStar! u rockx

kalife94
07-08-2014, 08:14 AM
DarkStar I have been testing it, everything works fine, just MC isnt patching. DarkstaR

Spectrus
07-08-2014, 08:30 AM
DarkStar I have been testing it, everything works fine, just MC isnt patching. DarkstaR

MC patches fine for me... :S

DarkstaR
07-08-2014, 08:38 AM
MC Patch is known to fail sometimes. It's a bug in Windows.

wols
07-08-2014, 11:07 AM
Thanks, works great and keep the great work up and you will see that the daily people use will increase with this new apho update :)

nuelma123
07-08-2014, 11:28 AM
thanks you

ahrisbel
07-08-2014, 03:47 PM
aem i dont understand o.o i cant play tibia with xenebot yet D: i am doing something wrong e.e or just i need wait some patch or something?

DarkstaR
07-08-2014, 06:05 PM
aem i dont understand o.o i cant play tibia with xenebot yet D: i am doing something wrong e.e or just i need wait some patch or something?


http://forums.xenobot.net/misc.php?do=download

Samosieja
07-08-2014, 09:29 PM
http://www.iv.pl/images/44760552109331192270.jpg








what do I do to get it working ...?

mafufas
07-09-2014, 03:27 AM
here te download version man ??

Koksik22
07-09-2014, 05:08 PM
Bot dont deposiit items. (dont open next backpack in depo if backpack is full of items) also getting many times debugs.

http://i.imgur.com/tQoeGaq.jpg

DarkstaR

DarkstaR
07-09-2014, 05:41 PM
Bot dont deposiit items. (dont open next backpack in depo if backpack is full of items) also getting many times debugs.

http://i.imgur.com/tQoeGaq.jpg

@DarkstaR (http://forums.xenobot.net/member.php?u=2)


Is this only on preview, or does it happen on regular Tibia as well?

DarkstaR
07-09-2014, 05:43 PM
What username are you using? Koksik22 has no reported crashes since march.

Koksik22
07-09-2014, 05:48 PM
What username are you using? Koksik22 has no reported crashes since march.

im not use crack :)
I bought lifetime account vina18

DarkstaR
07-09-2014, 05:57 PM
I'll be looking into it.

Next time it's not a preview issue, don't post it in the preview thread. Use the normal one ;)

Koksik22
07-09-2014, 06:07 PM
I'll be looking into it.

Next time it's not a preview issue, don't post it in the preview thread. Use the normal one ;)

ah sry i didnt saw then is preview.

GoldenKiddo
07-09-2014, 08:09 PM
My injector doesnt work, i cant post the pic but this appears every time i try to open the injector: The procedure entry point [email protected]@@[email protected]@Z could not be located in the dynamic link library QtCore4.dlll.

Syntax
07-09-2014, 08:19 PM
My injector doesnt work, i cant post the pic but this appears every time i try to open the injector: The procedure entry point [email protected]@@[email protected]@Z could not be located in the dynamic link library QtCore4.dlll.

Launch XenoSuite.exe, not the injector.

GoldenKiddo
07-09-2014, 08:24 PM
nvm, i already fix it

memos
07-10-2014, 11:11 PM
so i was botting and i see this weird bug, i have the walker set off and im still throwing avas even if a have them on walker stuck, also he is throwing avas if walker is on and is Not stuck
http://2.ii.gl/s4LavHEW.png

DarkstaR
07-10-2014, 11:15 PM
I'll check out the walker stuck shooting, thanks.

memos
07-10-2014, 11:28 PM
np bro

mappe
07-12-2014, 09:15 AM
DarkstaR , do not listen to the bad comments people are performing an excellent job I congratulate you on your achievements.

Daniel Castaneda
07-15-2014, 05:47 AM
23:42 XenoScript Error:
Script: [All] Edron Rotworms.xblua
Error: This file is locked to another username.
This is an error with user-input and should not be reported as a bug with XenoBot.

how can I correct this problem?

spnz0x
07-15-2014, 06:10 AM
23:42 XenoScript Error:
Script: [All] Edron Rotworms.xblua
Error: This file is locked to another username.
This is an error with user-input and should not be reported as a bug with XenoBot.

how can I correct this problem?

I didn't want to get to this point but, how retarded are you? You've been replied several times. Not to mention I made a "drawing" for you.
HERE IS THE DRAWING (http://forums.xenobot.net/showthread.php?8821-%26%239733%3B%26%239733%3B%26%239733%3B%26%239733% 3B%26%239733%3B-JXSCRIPTS-%26%239733%3B%26%239733%3B%26%239733%3B%26%239733% 3B%26%239733%3B-%26%239745%3BApophis-%26%239745%3B100-AFK-%26%239745%3BInstant-Delivery-%26%239745%3BHUD-%26%239755%3B-jxscripts-com-%26%239754%3B&p=344203&viewfull=1#post344203)

Unuke12345
07-15-2014, 10:51 AM
I didn't want to get to this point but, how retarded are you? You've been replied several times. Not to mention I made a "drawing" for you.
HERE IS THE DRAWING (http://forums.xenobot.net/showthread.php?8821-%26%239733%3B%26%239733%3B%26%239733%3B%26%239733% 3B%26%239733%3B-JXSCRIPTS-%26%239733%3B%26%239733%3B%26%239733%3B%26%239733% 3B%26%239733%3B-%26%239745%3BApophis-%26%239745%3B100-AFK-%26%239745%3BInstant-Delivery-%26%239745%3BHUD-%26%239755%3B-jxscripts-com-%26%239754%3B&p=344203&viewfull=1#post344203)
Don't be rude! He's awesome ;)

VilleDaKing
07-17-2014, 09:59 AM
NeverM

Unuke12345
07-17-2014, 11:43 PM
DarkstaR

Seems as if a bug just appeared with my lure mode. It just stopped working and gives an error message "Error 000000008x0"

This is the script I'm using which worked until just a few days ago:


Module.New("Lure", function(module)
local Monsters = {'Spitter','Waspoid','Crawler','Swarmer','Insectoi d Worker','Kollos','Spidris'}
local count = 0
local mob = Self.GetTargets(10)
for i = 1, #mob do
if table.find(Monsters, mob[i]:Name()) then
count = count+1
end
end
if LureMode and (count >= LureCount) and not bla then
loadSettings("[Knight] Hive", "Targeting")
bla = true
elseif count == 0 and bla then
loadSettings("Lure Hive", "Targeting")
bla = false
end
module:Delay(500)
end)

Unuke12345
07-19-2014, 03:06 PM
I just got a debug inside the spawn swell, I believe the report was sent to you (?)

Fandango
07-20-2014, 05:13 PM
I've been inactive due to other activites for quite some time. Is this "Xenobot Apophis" the new Xenobot or what is going on? If I want to bot now, is this the only version to bot with, or is the "old" xenobot out somewhere else? Explain please!

ppgab
07-20-2014, 05:37 PM
I've been inactive due to other activites for quite some time. Is this "Xenobot Apophis" the new Xenobot or what is going on? If I want to bot now, is this the only version to bot with, or is the "old" xenobot out somewhere else? Explain please!

Its the name of the new improved version. It works with all previous versions but you should look for updated scripts.

PapiChullo
07-22-2014, 09:49 AM
is an update! :)

dawidsz110
07-22-2014, 09:54 AM
is new xeno will be relased fast or i can use old version ? answer please i don't want to waste time it's x3 exp on preview :D

Haybird
07-22-2014, 10:02 AM
Its out now, but they just updated tibia. You have to wait for Apophis to update now.