PDA

View Full Version : [Update] XenoBot v3.0.92 [Protocol 9.85]



DarkstaR
04-12-2013, 01:25 AM
This update adds 9.85 compatibility. Enjoy.

Changelog:

v3.0.92
Added 9.85 compatibility.



For download and operation instructions, refer back to this thread:
http://forums.xenobot.net/showthread.php?19

Zeons
04-12-2013, 01:26 AM
first :D

popit
04-12-2013, 01:38 AM
great! :D

WedNesDay
04-12-2013, 01:42 AM
Awesome bro.

Hendy
04-12-2013, 01:45 AM
Thanks!

plimbo1512
04-12-2013, 01:46 AM
Good job! ibot should be updated in 2 days aahuahuhauh

noesb
04-12-2013, 01:47 AM
YEAH!

Darkhaos
04-12-2013, 02:02 AM
Great :D

Wizzard
04-12-2013, 02:14 AM
Beast!

Wovimus
04-12-2013, 02:19 AM
Nice :D

Robben12
04-12-2013, 02:23 AM
ur my idol thanks mate. btw do u have idea for when the preview version come out?

kopper
04-12-2013, 02:30 AM
ur my idol thanks mate. btw do u have idea for when the preview version come out?

it's out.

Beo
04-12-2013, 02:46 AM
Goodjob

ajbeas96
04-12-2013, 02:51 AM
Suh-weet!

Petit Ours
04-12-2013, 02:58 AM
Thanks Darkstar :) I realy enjoy your work!

Eion
04-12-2013, 02:59 AM
Thanks man. You are the best.

ogwako
04-12-2013, 04:40 AM
bumppppp

Burton
04-12-2013, 04:41 AM
Anyone know if Ibot got theirs fixed? All on my server use it

Neant
04-12-2013, 06:21 AM
Nick. <3

Freakshow
04-12-2013, 06:31 AM
Fast as always! Good job!

Roarz
04-12-2013, 06:57 AM
sweeet

PunktG
04-12-2013, 08:09 AM
working great :)
thx mate

jebeha
04-12-2013, 08:19 AM
can anyone tell me why xenobot isent working on a preview world?

Tibtrak
04-12-2013, 09:05 AM
can anyone tell me why xenobot isent working on a preview world?
It works if you download the preview client
http://forums.xenobot.net/showthread.php?12960-Update-XenoBot-v3.1.2-Preview-Client-9.92

jebeha
04-12-2013, 09:09 AM
thanks alot tibtrak :D

alexcon92
04-12-2013, 09:19 AM
Thanks darkstar!

Avani
04-12-2013, 09:20 AM
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OLc88eGLwPs

Sarremannen
04-12-2013, 09:53 AM
Great dude !

Jack93
04-12-2013, 10:37 AM
Good fuckin` job DarkstaR!

Hanzi
04-12-2013, 10:49 AM
Im having trouble downloading this, says it cant remove the old one? i need "setup(3)) wich i got but still dont work

Edit: This is what pops up


""Click OK to try again, or enter an alternate path to a folder containing the installation package `setup(3).msi` in the box below."

jalleballe
04-12-2013, 10:59 AM
Awesome quick as always :)

Hanzi
04-12-2013, 11:12 AM
where can i download the download package, and not just the setup?

Fleet
04-12-2013, 11:59 AM
Is this update dropping down ladders and holes again?
I just got stuck since it ran down a ladder it shouldn't do.

DarkstaR
04-12-2013, 01:21 PM
Is this update dropping down ladders and holes again?
I just got stuck since it ran down a ladder it shouldn't do.

That has always happened on rare occasions. You need to script around it.

Fleet
04-12-2013, 02:08 PM
That has always happened on rare occasions. You need to script around it.

Alright,
It's just weird. Never happened to me before (except during certain updates - which got updated), but happened just after I've updated and ran past a ladder.

But I guess it was just very bad luck, and I blamed the update for it.

Pageypeo
04-12-2013, 07:42 PM
Ahh, my scripts now failing to rope, this is going to take me a while to work out :(

ogwako
04-12-2013, 09:55 PM
hey when is the 100% version comin out? im still getting my window closed

Royaliti
04-12-2013, 11:10 PM
great work mate :D

dgone
04-12-2013, 11:41 PM
hey when is the 100% version comin out? im still getting my window closed

Try playing without bot, that's the 100 % version.

Seriously, you know the deal. Post your script or send it to Nick where the window gets closed, and he can actually look at what's going wrong.
With that kind of rant, nothing is going to happen.

DarkstaR
04-12-2013, 11:43 PM
Ahh, my scripts now failing to rope, this is going to take me a while to work out :(

Can you give specific details? are you sure it's not a script issue? I can rope fine.


hey when is the 100% version comin out? im still getting my window closed

Be more specific. You don't ask a doctor to diagnose "my face hurts" via an email, do you?

Tibtrak
04-12-2013, 11:53 PM
Ahh, my scripts now failing to rope, this is going to take me a while to work out :(
Are you sure you don't use a script set up to use something else than the "normal" rope? Like Elvenhair Rope, Sneaky Stabber of Eliteness, Squeezing Gear of Girlpower or Whacking Driller of Fate? You can check it by right clicking the walker > options.

ogwako
04-13-2013, 12:45 AM
Can you give specific details? are you sure it's not a script issue? I can rope fine.



Be more specific. You don't ask a doctor to diagnose "my face hurts" via an email, do you?



its a lot of debugs, im hopin the 100% workin product will be up soon I have 5 days and im if-y on buyin the bot unless its gonna be workin 100% soon

Dominance
04-13-2013, 07:23 AM
Good! ;)

Xedines420
04-13-2013, 03:33 PM
Hey there Darkstar,

My bot was working perfectly yesterday, till someone kicked me outta my spawn and i was regaining stamina till now.

I usually keep my tibia clients open all the time so I don't have to open it everytime, inject, etc. I logged back in and my bot wasn't moving (it was not paused, i tried to start hte walker and it would never walk)

I restarted my XenoMC, Tibia Client, and re-injected thinking it would work, and it still does not work. I'm trying to start the walker and he's not walking. All the settings loaded and everything, just the walkings acting up. Any ideas?

Wovimus
04-13-2013, 09:44 PM
I'm getting a debug and tibia crashes when I'm afk iddle 15 mins and my char logout automatically.

ogwako
04-13-2013, 10:24 PM
to many debug, edron trolls script by secert ib afk rook script just every script im debug I can go on for days

525902
04-14-2013, 10:59 PM
I'm getting a debug and tibia crashes when I'm afk iddle 15 mins and my char logout automatically.

I had that problem as well, Just uninstall and re-install xenobot . Doesn't kick you after "15mins" But, after you log off or switch characters you might get a debug, atleast I get a debug. I don't mind to much, ran my pally for 13 hours yesterday didn't get kicked.

FYI: I re-installed the preview version, so that might make a difference as well.

ogwako
04-15-2013, 01:59 AM
please keep updating the bot I need to bot!!

ogwako
04-15-2013, 01:59 AM
im getting debug no matter what im doing all script everything.....

Joshwa534
04-15-2013, 03:18 AM
Got about 7 debugs in 3 minutes, each time literally 15 seconds after I injected. (No scripts loaded, no settings loaded) Everything went back to working fine after I restarted the computer.

Also notable: If you open Tibiacast > Launch Tibia > Inject then you'll get a message saying something about the IP Changer and won't be able to inject.

killerfanges
04-15-2013, 03:51 AM
i cant even inject my tibia doesnt show up :(

Tripkip
04-18-2013, 09:36 AM
DarkstaR Had the same debug like 4x now, sometimes when I open my mailbox, the client debugs. Dont even need to try and drag somethin from it, just openining the mailbox itself or something in it is enough to crash it!

DarkstaR
04-18-2013, 02:31 PM
killerfanges Make sure you're using the right version. This is real Tibia, preview is a different version.


@DarkstaR (http://forums.xenobot.net/member.php?u=2) Had the same debug like 4x now, sometimes when I open my mailbox, the client debugs. Dont even need to try and drag somethin from it, just openining the mailbox itself or something in it is enough to crash it!

Can you provide a screenshot of your mail page, all pages if possible?

Tripkip
04-18-2013, 03:40 PM
killerfanges Make sure you're using the right version. This is real Tibia, preview is a different version.



Can you provide a screenshot of your mail page, all pages if possible?

Hmm its actually quite empty, ( only 1 or 2 lines so 4-8 items) and happend on different accounts as I got like 5 or 6!
Ill make a screenshot when im at depo and send em in private later or tag u this thread when I post em here. the ones I remember is when I tryed to drag my Scorpion sceptre to my friends depot, and another time when I tryed to open a parcel from my mailbox! cant remember the others!

Both times, nothing was laying on my depot.1 of the times when no scripts running and the other time when I had a script running ( so its not about the scripts I geuss)

Tripkip
04-18-2013, 05:19 PM
DarkstaR http://img811.imageshack.us/img811/7871/mailboxj.png <--- crashed with script when trying to open parcel yesterday)

http://img16.imageshack.us/img16/6272/mailboxa.png <---- crashed with no scripts (like a week ago on the day of the new patch so might be changed a bit by now!)